Here are all stage times for Electric Picnic, which trickled via The Irish Times.

The Clashfinder document is here.

The Nialler9 Electric Picnic Mix 2016

Here’s an Electric Picnic Spotify playlist with a song from every artist playing

Friday

Main Stage

22.30-00.00 The Chemical Brothers
21.00-22.00 The 1975
19.30-20.30 Nas
18.15-19.00 Abc
17.00-17.45 Ryan Sheridan

Electric Arena

22.45-00.00 Super Furry Animals
21.00-23.15 Todd Terje
19.30-20.30 Broken Social Scene

Body And Soul Main Stage

02.30-03.30 All Tvvins
02.45-03.30 Whilk & Misky
01.30-02.15 Mothxr
00.00-01.00 Flexfab
22.30-23.30 The Altered Hours
21.15-22.00 Toofools
20.00-20.45 Talos
19.00-19.30 Myles Manley
18.00-18.30 Ollie Bell
17.00-17.30 Search Party Animal

Other Voices

23:00-00.00 Rusangano Family
22:10-22.40 Word Up Collective
21:05-21.45 Saint Sister
20:00-20.40 Heathers
19:00-19.40 Holly Macve
18:05-18.35 My Sweet Beloved
17:00-17.40 Skipper’s Alley
16:00-16.40 Booka Brass

B&S Earthship Stage

02.30-4.00 Barry Redsetta
01.30-02.15 R.S.A.G
23.45-01.00 Shane Mannion
22.20-23.45 Alice Club Night
21.25-22.00 The Clandestinos
20.20-21.00 Ye Vagabonds
19.30-20.00 5th Element & DoubleScreen
18.30-19.00 Mythill Grimm
17.30-18.00 New Pope

B&S The Bandstand

02.00-03.00 PolyGlove
01.00-01.40 Apollonia
00.00-00.40 El Grey
23.00-23.40Contour
22.00-22.40 Kojaque
21.00-21.40 Colorama
20.00-20.40 Al-Jive Mestizo
19.00-19.40 Clara Tracey
18.00-18.40 Hoodman Blind

B&S Peace Pagoda

02.00-04.00 Elrap & Zukat
00.30-02.00 Paper Trail Records
23.00-00.30 Optical Flow
21.30-23.00 Emmet HomeBeat

Casa Bacardi

22:00 – 00:00 Huxley
20:00 – 22:00 Hercules & Love Affair
18:00 – 20:00 Stevie G
16:00 – 18:00 Stephen Manning

Red Bull Tropical Garden

01.30-03.00 Colm K
23.30-01.30 Fish Go Deep
21.30-23.30 Timmy Stewart
18.30-21.30 KC
16.30-18.30 Galactic Beat Club
14.30-16.30 Discotekken
12.00-14.30 Ciara Brady

Mindfield

20:30-20:40 Waterford Whispers News: Live
19:10-20:20 See: Hear-Nick Kelly
18:00-19:00 Avant Gardaí
14:00-17:50 Salon du Chat

Theatre Of Food

19:15 Diva Cocktails with Shannen Butler Keane
18:40 Real Bread Rising with Patrick Ryan
18:00 Salted Fish with Caitlin Ruth
17:00 Cork Cooking with Takashi Miyazaki, Gautham Iyer and Kate Lawlor

Salty Dog

02.30-3.45 Salty Dog NoStars play Bowie
01.35-02.15 Pete Pamf Sextette
24.25-01.15 Stomptown Brass
23.15-24.00 Third Smoke
22.00-22.55 Swords
20.45-21.35 Bronagh Gallagher Band
19.25-20.15 Five by Five
18.10-19.00 These Charming Men present The Queen is Dead
17.05-17.50 Buffalo Sunn
16.00-16.45 Rob Walsh Band
14.00-16.00 Will Softly

Jerry Fish Electric Sideshow

23.30 Fire Show with RealTa Circus
Past Midnight-01.00 The Jerry Fish Electric Sideshow feat. Jeremy Hickey aka R.S.A.G
01.00-04.00 Kelly Ann Byrne + Billy Scurry

GLOBAL GREEN Village Hall

01.00 Start The Dance. featuring RobotRock and DJ Dave Caffrey till late
23.20 Phases DJs
22.40 Cinema
21.50 Wastefellow
21.00 Jem Mitchell
20.00 WEAVE

Trenchtown

01.00-03.30 Dirty Dubsters w/ Kwasi, Mango, RV, Jago & Deemas j
23.55 -00.45 After The Ibis
22.50-23.40 Gangsters
21.55-22.35 Jafaris
20.10-21.40 Jameire
18.40-20.10 Dub Foundry & Ranking Fox
16.40-18.40 Junior Spesh
14.40-16.40 t woc

Oxjam with Abner Browns

03.00 Daft As Punk
02.00 Rocstrong
01.00 Vernon Jane
00.00 Wolff
23.00 Pretty Beast
22.00 davina & The Messengers
21.00 new Valley Wolves
20.00 Lavengro
19.00 Jem Mitchell Band
18.00 Ivan Nicolas
17.00 Military Road
16.00 Circuit3
15.00 Robert Grace

Anachronica

01.00 Frank B
23.00 Daire Carolan + Sonnell
22.00 Lee Kelly

Just Eat Retreat

10pm – 11.30pm: Billy Scurry
8.30pm – 10pm: Johnny Moy
7pm – 8.30pm: Cici Kavanagh
5.30pm – 7pm: Al Keegan
4pm – 5.30pm: Pete Dancer

Heineken Sound Atlas

23.00-2.00 Sol O’Carroll
20.00-23.00 Stephen Manning
17.00-20.00 Kelly-Anne Byrne
14.00-17.00 Eve