fbpx
Now Reading
Electric Picnic stage times

Electric Picnic stage times

Saturday

Main Stage

00.05-01.45 Lcd Soundsystem
22.00-23.15 Noel Gallagher
20.30-21.30 Bell X1
19.00-20.00 Catfish & The Bottlemen
17.30-18.30 Gavin James
16.00-17.00 The Lightning Seeds
14.45-15.30 Hermitage Green
13.00-14.00 Trinity Orchestra

Electric Arena


00.15-01.15 Years & Years
22.30-23.45 The Shins
21.00-22.00 The Avett Brothers
19.30-20.30 Jack Garrett
18.15-19.00 Walking On Cars
16.45-17.30 Lindsey Stirling
15.15-16.00 Wyvern Lingo
13.45-14.30 Neon Wolf

Cosby Stage

23.00-00.00 King Kong Company
21.30-22.15 Daithi
20.00-20.45 Kevin Morby
18.45-19.30 Otherkin
17.15-18.00 Whitney
15.45-16.30 Mothers
14.15-15.00 Pleasure Beach
13.15-13.45 Tanjier

Little Big Tent

01.30-03.00 Daniel Avery
00.00-01.20 New Jackson
22.45-23.30 Jessy Lanza
21.30-22.15 Mura Masa
20.15-21.00 Little Simz
19.00-19.45 Rusangano Family
17.45-18.30 Lemaitre
16.30-17.15 Hare Squead
15.25-16.00 BarQ
14.30-15.00 Fangclub
13.30-14.00 Aine Cahill

Body And Soul Main Stage

03.00-03.45 Plutonic Dust
01.45-02.30 Ninos Du Brasil
00.30-01.15 Girls Names
23.15 – 00.00 Dbfc
22.00-22.45 Blaenavon
20.45-21.30 Ocho
19.30-20.15 Mario Batkovic
18.15-19.00 Áine Cahill
17.00-17.45 John Connolly Inc
16.00-16.30 Æ Mak
15.00-15.30 Hilary Woods
14.00-14.30 Elephant
13.00-13.30 Phil Cosby
12.00-12.30 Ailbhe Reddy

Rankin’s Wood

22.00-00.00 John Talabot
21.00-22.00 DJ EZ
19.45-20.30 Joey Badass
18.15-19.15 Glass Animals
17.00-17.45 Rejjie Snow
15.45-16.30 Girls Names
14.45-15.15 Brian Deady
13.30-14.00 Eve Belle

Other Voices

23:15-00.15 Special Guest
21:45-22.45 Le Galaxie
20:15-21.15 Karl Blau
19:15-19.45 Fangclub
18:00-18.45 Special Guest
17:00-17.30 Sample Answer
16:15-16.45 Stephen James Smith
15:00-15.45 Dr. Dog

B&S Earthship Stage

03.00-04.00 Automatic Tasty
01.40-02.40 Toby Kaar
23.50-01.20 Donal Dineen
22.50-23.35 Patrick Kelleher
21.45-22.30 Sack
20.45-21.15 The Amazing Few
19.30-20.15 Road Wives
18.15-19.00 ROCSTRONG
17.00-17.45 Vernon Jane
15.45-16.30 Alright You Restless
14.30-15.15 The Louisiana 6
13.20-14.00 Flecks
12.00-13.00 Mutefish

B&S The Bandstand

02.00-03.00 Contour
01.00-01.40 We Eat Electric Light
00.00-00.40 Cantina Bop
22.00-22.40 Zaska
21.00-21.40 Daft as Punk
20.00-20.40 Apollonia
19.00-19.40 Johnny Rayge
18.00-18.40 Pine the Pilcrow
17.00-17.40 Kiruu
16.00-16.40 The Ocelots
15.00-15.40 Clara Tracey
14.00-14.40 Hoodman Blind

B&S Peace Pagoda

02.00-04.00 No Place Like Drone
00.30-02.00 Sias
23.30-00.30 Quaker Meeting
22.30-23.30 Somadrone
21.30-22.30 The Dead Sex
16.15-17.15 The Trailblazery’s Census of the Heart: What Does It Mean to Be Alive in Ireland in 2016
15.00-16.00 The Ecstasy of Life: John Cantwell & Karen Ward (Sli an Chroi)
12.00-13.30 Yoga with Art McHeart

Casa Bacardi

00:00 – 02:00 Dj Deece
22:00 – 00:00 Nicky Siano
20:00 – 22:00 Horse Meat Disco
18:00 – 20:00 Krafty Kuts
16:30 – 18:00 Get Down Edits
15:00 – 16:30 Groovement Soul
13:30 – 15:00 Modern Magic
12:00 – 13:30 4Ward Grad

Mindfield

20:30-20:40 Waterford Whispers News: Live
19:20-20:20 Leviathan: 3D Debate with Colm O’Regan and 3pin Audiovisual
18:10-19:10 Twenty One Sixteen Parliament hosted by Blindboy Boat Club
17:00-18:00 The Experts Bite Back hosted by Pat Kenny
15:50-16:50 History Ireland Hedge School: A history of festivals, from Uisneach to Electric Picnic
14:10-15:40 Soundings Podcast with Dylan Haskins, Sharon Horgan, Aisling Bea
13:00-14:00 Amnesty Hour hosted by Audrey Carville
11:00-12:50 Salon du Chat

Theatre Stage

16.30 Just a Shot Away (Just a Kiss Away) with Oonagh Murphy, Maeve Stone and Moira Brady Averill
15.00 From Eden with Stephen Jones and Seána Kerslake
13.30 Always Alone Together with Cathal McGuire
12.00 Made Up by the Fast Food Collective

Theatre Of Food

19:20 Classic Bacardi cocktails with Alan Kavanagh and Paul Flynn
18:40 Food as medicine with Gearoid Lynch, Katie Sanderson, Gautham Iyer, Derry Clarke and April Danann
18:00 Smoke with Birgitta Curtin and Leslie Williams
17:30 Chef’s Debate with Gary O’Hanlon, Paul Flynn, Caitlin Ruth, Niall Sabongi and Kate Lawlor
16:40 Kev and Sham go Coconuts with Kevin O’Toole and Sham Hanifa
16:00 Gulp 2.0 with Jonathan McCrea and Ivan Varian
15:20 25X4: A musical food performance with Kevin Thornton
14:40 Clodagh McKenna and Goatsbridge Trout
14:00 Natural Born Feeder with Roz Purcell
13:20 Virtuous Tart with Susan Jane White
12:40 Happy Pear: David & Stephen Flynn

Red Bull Tropical Garden

23.00-03.00 Mr. Scruff
20.30-23.00 Phil Boyle
18.30-20.30 Nialler9
16.30-18.30 Sim Simma
14.30-16.30 This Greedy Pig
12.00-14.30James Hannan

Salty Dog

02.50 – 04.00 Le Galaxie Soundsystem
01.35 – 02.30 RSAG
24.25-01.15 Eskies
23.00-24.05 The Pale
21.55-22.40 Ross Breen
20.40-21.35 Square Pegs
19.30-20.20 Prison Love
18.40-19.10 Gavin Glass
17.25-18.15 The Portside Hootenanny
16.10-17.05 D Riculous Allstars
15.00-15.50 Leila Jane and the Healers
14.00-14.45 Sion Hill
13.00-13.45 Trinitones
12.00-12.45 Love for Arthur Lee presents Forever Changes

Jerry Fish Electric Sideshow

00.00-04.00 Johnny Moy + Mulljoy + Special Guests
23.00 -00.00 The Strypes
22.00-22.45 Gavin James
21.00-21.45 The Frank & Walters
20.00-20.45 The Academic
10.15-20.00 Special Guest DJ
18.30-19.15 EngineAlley
17.45-18.15 Le Boom
17.00-17.30 Wob
16.1516.45 The Outer Limits
15.30-16.00 Weenz
14.45-15.15 The Vincents
14.00-14.3 Foxjaw
13.15-13.45 Ceili All-Stars
12.00-13.00 House of Yoga feat. Get Down Edits

GLOBAL GREEN Village Hall

23.20 Hip Hop Hooray. featuring Re.Raw, Gin n Juice, Rosko til very late..
21.40 Caz9
19.50 Voices Rising. Spoken Word
19.00 Cult Called Man
18.10 The Witch Trials
17.00 Reconnecting With Nature – Panel Discussion
16.15 Swords
15.20 CreamDream
14.30 Anna-Mieke
13.30 Community Energy – Panel Discussion
13.10 Community Power – Screening
12.00 Yoga

Trenchtown

01.30-03.30 Ras Kwame & Serocee
23.25 -01.25 Worries Outernational
22.20 -23.10 Adeniyi Allen Taylor & the Afrobeat Orchestra
21.15-22.05 The Bionic Rats
20.10-21.00 The Hacklers
19.05-19.55 Johnny Pluse & the Stormtroopers of Love
17.20-18.50 Word Up Collective
16.15- 17.05 Skazz
14.30-16.00 Rub A Dub Crew
13.00-14.30 An Galar Dub

COMEDY TENT

20.15-21.00 Dylan Moran
19.35-20.05 Reginald D Hunter
18.55-19.30 The Rubberbandits
18.30-18.50 Aisling Bea
18.00-18.25 Colin Murphy
17.35-17.55 Kevin McGarhen
17.05-17.30 Eric Lalor
16.25-17.00 Deidre O’Kane
15.55-16.20Colm O Regan
15.20-15.50 Dublin Comedy Improv
14.55- 15.15 Danny O Brien
14.40-14.50 Colm Tyrell
14.10-14.35 Damian Clarke
13.45-14.05 Fred Cooke
13.30-13.45 Andrew Stanley

Oxjam with Homebeat

03.00 HB DJs
02.00 Augustus & John
01.00 Phare
00.00 Floating Ballroom
23.00 Beach
22.00 Fields
21.00 Colour Canyon
20.00 Monster Monster
19.00 Ana Gog
18.00 Vameel
17.00 Orchid Collective
16.00 Pine The Pilcrow
15.00 Sonnets & Sisters
14.00 KKC
13.00 Curtis Walsh
12.00 Reprisal

Anachronica

01.00 Nathan Jones
23.00 Aeron + Rift
22.00 Cailín

Just Eat Retreat

10pm – 11.30pm: Fish Go Deep
8.30pm-10pm: Get Down Edits
7pm-8.30pm: Al Doyle (Hot Chip)
4pm – 7pm: Handsome Paddy
3pm – 4pm: DJ Scope
1pm – 2pm: Tent Talks

Heineken Sound Atlas

23.00-2.00 Dexter
20.00-23.00 Davey B
17.00-20.00 Phil Boyle
14.00-17.00 Boots & Katz


Pages: 1 2 3

Support Nialler9 on Patreon