, Body& Soul printable stage times & site map
Now Reading
Body& Soul printable stage times & site map

The stage times for this year’s Body&Soul Festival are here.

Full res JPGs are here – click to enlarge and save. PDF Version. Full text versions below.

Friday

Body&Soul Stage

00.30-1.30 Girl Band
23.45-00.00 Solstice Celebration
22.30-23.45 The Gloaming
20.45-21.45 BadBadNotGood
19.00-19.45 Basciville

Midnight Circus

0.00-02.00 Optimo
23.00-0.00 Ninos du Brasil
21.45-22.30 Ho99o9
20.15-21.15 EMBRZ
19.00-19.45 Bitch Falcon
17.00-18.45 Shane Mannion

Woodlands Stage

03.00-04.00 Daithí
01.45-2.45 Talos
0.00-01.00 Somadrone
22.30-23.30 Myles Manley
21.30-22.00 Elephant
20.15-21.00 Aine Cahill
19.00-19.45 Ollie Bell
17.45-18.45 Ailbhe Reddy

Absolut Art Bar

02.00- 03.00 Lumo DJs
00.30-02.00 Rory Phillips (Trash/Durrr)
23.15-00.30 Kelly-Anne Byrne (TXFM)
23.00-23.15 Lucent Dossier Experience
22.00-23.00 Mother DJs
21.00-22.00 R.S.A.G Live
20.00-21.00 Claire Beck (TXFM)
19.00-20.00 Marquis D’Alton
18.00-19.00 Colin Perkins

Reckless in Love: Hidden Agenda

02.00-04.00 DJ Deece
22.00-02.00 Hidden Agenda DJs
21.00-22.00 CLU DJ Set
19.00-21.00 Sim Simma DJs
17.00-19.00 The Evolution of Hip-Hop with Graham Dolan

Saturday

Body&Soul Stage

00.30-01.30 Hudson Mohawke
23.00-00.00 St. Germain
21.15-22.15 Floating Points (Live)
19.30-20.30 Neon Indian
18.00-19.00 Mercury Rev
16.45-17.30 Jambinai
15.30-16.15 Yorkston/Thorne/Khan
14.30-15.00 Brian Deady
13.30-14.00 Ciaran Lavery
12.00-12.45 Solstice Meditation with Ger Murphy

Midnight Circus

23.45-02.00 Cassy
22.30-23.15 Junior Boys
21.15-22.00 Mbongwana Star
19.45-20.45 NAH
18.30-19.15 Christian Loffler
15.00-18.00 Motel

Woodlands Stage

03.00-04.00 Plutonic Dust
01.30-02.15 TooFools
00.00-01-00 Elm
22.30-23.30 Ocho
21.15-22.00 Holly Macve
20.00-20.45 Mario Batkovic
19.00-19.30 Saint Sister
18.00-18.30 Niamh Regan
17.00-17.30 Performance: The Audition
16.00-16.45 Louise Lowe, Artistic Director of Anu Productions, in conversation
15.00-16.00 Theatre: Rebel Rebel
14.00-14.45 Christine Tobin
13.00-13.45 OKO
12.00-12.45 Séamus Begley, Catriona McKay and Chris Stout

Absolut Art Bar

02.45-04.00 DJ Deece and This Greedy Pig DJs
01.45-02.45 Billy Scurry
00.45-01.45 This Greedy Pig DJs
23.45-00.45 Deadbots
22.45-23.45 Kormac Live
22.30-22.45 Lucent Dossier Experience
21.15-22.30 Colm K
20.00-21.15 Johnny Moy
19.00-20.00 Donal Dineen
18.00-19.00 Dirty Dubsters
17.00-18.00 Rob Le-Nan
16.00-17.00 Modern Magic
15.00-16.00 Soul Friends
14.00-15.00 Baz Hickey
13.00-14.00 Aoife O’Neill
12.00-13.00 Tiny Choons DJ

Reckless in Love: Mother

00.45-04.00 Mother DJs
00.15-00.45 Faune Live
22.45-00.15 Mother DJs
22.00-22.45 Bad Bones Live
19.45-22.00 Mother DJs
19.00-19.45 Cut Once Live
18.00-19.00 Guilty Pleasures Sing Along Social
16.15-18.00 Mother DJs with Eddie Kay
15.30-16.15 Drag Aerobics featuring DJ Glammo
14.00-15.30 Tiny Choons with Zonja & KT
12.00-14.00 Mother RnBrunch with Rocky

Sunday

Body& Soul stage

22.45- 00.00: Santigold
21.15 -22.00: Ibibio Sound Machine
19.45 – 1930: Wolf Parade
18.15- 19.15: Guest Appearance
16.45 – 17.45: Sun Kil Moon
15.30 – 16.15: Rusangano Family
14.15- -14.45: Bleeding Heart Pigeons
13.15 – 13.45: Feather
12.00 – 12.45: Slow Skies

Midnight Circus

23.00 – 00.00: Slow Magic
21.30 – 22.30: David August
20.00 – 20.45: FJAAK
18.45 -19.30: Tanya Tagaq
17.15 – 18.00: Gold Panda
15.00 – 17.00: Telephones

Woodlands Stage

23.45 – 00.30: Forrests
22.30 – 23.15: We Eat Electric Light
21.15 – 22.00: Loah
20.00 – 20.45: Mario Batkovic
19.00 – 19.30: Æ Mak
17.15 – 18.45: Sing Along Social: Stevie Nicks vs Kate Bush
16.00 – 16.45: Theatre: Rebel Rebel
15.30 – 16.00: Abbey Theatre/NCAD: The Secret Lives of Objects
14.50 – 15.20: Performance: The Audition
14.00 – 14.45: Donal Lunny, Máirtín O’Connor and Zoë Conway
13.00 – 13.45: The Carducci String Quartet
12.00 – 12.45: Bangers and Crash Percussion Trio

Reckless In Love: Homebeat

00.00 – 02.00: Homebeat DJs
22.00 – 00.00: Neil Flyy and Very Special Guest
21.00 – 22.00: Solar Bears
20.00 – 21.00: Augustus & John
19.30 – 20.00: REPLETE
19.00 – 19.30: Ben Fix & Feather
17.30 – 19.00: Telephones
16.00 – 17.30: Sim Simma DJs
14.00 – 15.00: HomeBeat Sunday Mass: DJ Cian O’Ciobhain & Friends

Absolut Art Bar

01.30 – 02.00: Stevie G
00.30 – 01.30: Fish Go Deep
23.15 – 00.30: Get Down Edits
23.00 – 23.15: Lucent Dossier Experience
21.30 – 23.00: Arveene
21.00 – 21.30: DJ Competition Winner
20.00 – 21.00: Cyril Briscoe
19.00 – 20.00: Timmy Stewart
18.00 – 19.00: CiCi Cavanagh
17.00 – 18.00: Eddie Kay
16.00 – 17.00: Colin Devine
15.00 – 16.00: Jus Damien
14.00 – 15.00: Mix & Fairbanks
13.00 – 14.00: The Painted Lady
12:00 – 13.00: Ciara Brady

Support Nialler9 on Patreon