, Electric Picnic stage times 2015
Now Reading
Electric Picnic stage times 2015

Electric Picnic stage times 2015

, Electric Picnic stage times 2015

For literary, comedy and food times go to the Irish Times.

Here’s an Electric Picnic Spotify playlist with a song from every artist playing.

Tune into TXFM on Thursday night to hear my EP mixtape or get early access via the mailout tomorrow.

Sitemap.

Clashfinder with all stages including Trenchtown, Theatre of Food and Mindfield.


Friday | Saturday | Sunday


Friday

Main Stage

18:00-18:45: Ham Sandwich
19:15-20:15: The Coronas
20:45-22:00: Grace Jones
22:30-00:00: Underworld

Electric Arena

19:45-20:30 Dawes
21:00-22:00 My Morning Jacket
22:30–00:00 Belle & Sebastian

Rankin’s Wood Stage

19:15-20:30pm Ride

Casa Bacardi

16.00 – 18.00 Steve Manning
18.00 – 20.00 Rayko
20.00 – 22.00 The Reflex
22.00 – 00.00 Joey Negro

Body and Soul

16:15-16:45: Damsel
17:15-17:45: Joni
18:15-19:00: New Valley Wolves
19:30-20:15: Daithi
20:45-21:15: Simi Crowns
21:40-22:30: CLU
23:00-23:45: Bleeding Heart Pigeons
00:15-01:00: Ho99o9
01:30-02:15: Vaudou Game
02:45-03:30: LA Priest

Body & Soul: Earthship stage

16:00 – 16:30 The Berrill Family
16:50 – 17:30 The Whileaways
18:00 – 18:40 My Fellow Sponges
19:10 – 19:50 Joe Fury & the Hayride
20:10 – 20:50 Noelie McDonnell and Band
21:20 – 22:00 Aindrias De Staic and the Latchikos
22:00 – 22:40 The Rolling Tav Revue
23:00-23:50 Big Jelly
00:00 – 01:15 Wigwam: Sol O’Carroll
01:15 – 02:30 Wigwam: Shane Mannion
02:30 – 04:00 Wigwam: Shane Linehan

Body & Soul: Bandstand

18:00-18:45 Thank Funk
19:00-19:40 Mud Bubble
20:00-20:40 Silent Noise Parade
22:00-22:40 NAVELIN
23:00-23:40 Cut Once
00:00-00:40 MINDSETS
01:00-02:00 Grooveboy DJs
02:00-03:00 Grooveboy Live

Body & Soul – The Glasshouse

15:00 Anthony Collins
17:00 Lambo
19:00 Stevie G
20:00 Toby Hattchet
21:00 Bap to the Future
23:00 Special Guest Afterparty…

Other Voices

5pm Booka Brass Band
6:15pm Lisa O’Neill
7:30pm Cristobal & The Sea
9pm Heartless Bastards
10:30pm Ham Sandwich

RBMA in the Woods

10pm Daire Carolan
00:30am Space Dimension Controller
2am Paul Woolford

RBMA in Arena

2:30pm-5:30pm Ronan O’Flynn
5:30pm-8:00pm Gary O’Reilly
8:00pm-10:30pm Eoin Ryan
10:30pm-1:30pm Rosbeg

Despacio

6pm – Midnight – All vinyl DJ sets with a custom soundsystem with James Murphy and Soulwax.

See Also
, Electric Picnic stage times 2015

Trailer Park

Clashfinder.

JustEat Retreat

16:00 – 17:30 Ciara Walsh
17:30 – 19:30 Rogers Brothers
20:00 – 23:00 Johnny Moy

Oxjam tent / hosted by State.ie

3pm Aine Cahill
4pm Wolves Of Youth
5pm Beware Of You
6pm Heroes In Hiding
7pm Megacone
8pm Old Hannah
9pm Robocobra Quartet
10pm Not Monsters
11pm Seo Linn
12am BeeMickSee
1am Dah Jevu
2am The Winter Passing
3am State DJs

Salty Dog

15.00 – 16.00 Will Softly
16.00 – 17.00 Jawbone Folk
17.00 – 17.50 Beached Whales
18.10 – 19.00 Buffalo Sunn
19.30 – 20.10 Seskin Lane
20.20 – 21.10 GANGS
21.20 – 22.10 Charity Shop Mannequins
22.20 – 23.20 The Redneck Manifesto
23.50 – 00.50 Oliver Cole
01.15 – 02.15 Columbia Mills
02.45 – 04.00 Surprise

JERRY FISH ELECTRIC SIDESHOW

20.00 – 04.00 Ryan Skelton’s ‘TOGETHER DISCO’

GLOBAL GREEN ECO VILLAGE

Jilted Objects DJ set, 17.00 – 19.00
Deetrich, 19.15 – 19.50
Kevnin Clarke, 20.15 – 21.00
Replete, 21.30 – 22.15
Former Child Model, 22.45 – 23.15
Elektrobank, 00.00 – 01.15
Anthony Collins, 01.45 – 3.30

CLOUD 88

Dick & Dick, 02:00-04:00
Conor Lynch, 23:00-02:00
Steve Flynn, 20:00-23:00
Laputa: Castle in the Sky, 18:00-20:00

Bog Cottage

03.00 – 04.00 Danny Deepo
02.00 – 03.00 The Driftwood Manor
01.00 – 01.45 Winston Pinstripe
00.00 – 00.45 Nix_Moon
23.00 – 23.45 John Reid
22.00 – 22.45 Nicky and The Soft Touches
21.00 – 20-45 Liam Lyons
20.30 – 21.00 THEATRE: Siobhán Pits and The Super Hairos


Pages: 1 2 3

Support Nialler9 on Patreon