Now Reading
Electric Picnic stage times 2015

Electric Picnic stage times 2015

Avatar

For literary, comedy and food times go to the Irish Times.

Here’s an Electric Picnic Spotify playlist with a song from every artist playing.

Tune into TXFM on Thursday night to hear my EP mixtape or get early access via the mailout tomorrow.

Sitemap.



Friday | Saturday | Sunday


Sunday

Main Stage

13:00-14:00: Dublin Gospel Choir
14:30-15:15: Legend
15:45-16:45: Jurassic 5
17:30-18:30: The Boomtown Rats
19:00-20:00: Interpol
20:45-22:00: Manic Street Preachers
22:30-00:00: Florence and the Machine

Electric Arena

13:45–14:30 Wyvern Lingo
15:00–15:45 Pond
16:15–17:15 Jape
17:45–18:45 Django Django
19:15–20:15 Villagers
21:00–22:00 FKA Twigs
22:45–00:00 Tame Impala

Cosby Stage

14.00 – 14.45 Dermot Kennedy,
15.15 – 16.00 Subplots
16.30 – 17.15 Benjamin Clementine
17.45 – 18.30 Fat White Family
19.00 – 19.45 Viet Cong
20.15 – 21.00 METZ
21.30 – 22.30 Girl Band

Rankin Woods

14:30-15:15: Here We Go Magic
15:45-16:30: Thomston
17:00-17:45: MS MR
18:15-19:00: Gavin James
19:30-20:30: MK
21:00-22:30: Paul Kalkbrenner
23:00-00:00: Le Galaxie

Little Big Tent

14.15 – 15.00 Otherkin
15.30 – 16.15 Fickle Friends
16.45 – 17.30 Girlpool
18.00 – 18.45 Jack Garratt
19.15 – 20.00 Låpsley
20.30 – 21.30 Son Lux
22.00 – 23.00 Mano Le Tough
23.00 – 00.00 Julio Bashmore

Casa Bacardi

12.00-13.30 Southpaw Djs
13.30-15.00 Dave Treacy
15.00 – 16.30 Billy Scurry
16.30 – 18.00 Kelly-Anne Byrne
18.00-20.00 Maurice Fulton
20.00-22.00 A-Skillz
22.00-00.00 Jackmaster

Body and Soul

12:00-12:30: The Inishowen Gospel Choir
13:00-13:30: Shookrah
14:00-14:30: Rosie Carney
15:00-15:45: Iron Mountain
16:15-16:45: Dear Desert
17:15-18:00: My Tribe Your Tribe
18:30-19:15: Hayes & Leslie
19:45-20:30: Plutonic Dust
21:00-21:45: Buffalo Woman
22:15-23:00: Young Wonder
23:45-00:45: Hundred Waters
01:30-02:30: Puts Marie
03:00-03:45: Hare Squead

Body & Soul: Earthship stage

12:00-12:40 Buckshot Amber
13:10-13:50 JUPE
14:20-15:00 Hail The Ghost
15:30-16:10 Aoife Underwater
16:40-17:20 5th Element
17:50-18:30 The Clandestinos
19:00-19:40 Staring At Lakes
20:10-20:50 Subplots
21:20-22:00 Silences
22:30-00:00 DJ MeK
00:00-04:00 Mother DJs

Body & Soul: Bandstand

14:00-14:40 Dermot and Flo
15:00-15:40 Sue Rynhart
16:00-16:40 Strange Brew
17:00-17:40 D’ Bize
19:00-19:40 Thank Funk
21:00-21:40 Larry Beau
22:00-22:40 Elm
23:00-23:40 NAVELIN
00:00-00:40 MINDSETS
01:00-02:00 Generic People (Live AV show)

Body & Soul – The Glasshouse

12:00 Caoilian Sherlock
14:00 Bedlam DJs
16:00 ALICE Party
20:00 Junior Spesh
22:00 Wino Boyz

Other Voices

3pm The Academic
4pm Roisin O
5pm Wyvern Lingo
6:15pm August Wells
7:20pm Mahalia
8:30pm Gavin James
9:45pm special Guests
10:45pm East India Youth

Trailer Park

Clashfinder.

Despacio

6pm – Midnight – All vinyl DJ sets with a custom soundsystem with James Murphy and Soulwax.

RBMA in the Woods

10pm Lunar Disco
11.15pm Tr-One
00:30am New Jackson
2am-4am Krystal Klear
+the Red Bull Disco Brunch.

RBMA Arena

Noon-3:30pm Rob Smyth
3:30pm-6:30pm Ian Blake
6:30pm-9:00pm Hubie Davison
9:00pm-1:30pm Colin Perkins

JustEat Retreat

16:00 – 17:30 Ciara Walsh
17:30 – 19:30 Roger Brothers
20:00 – 23:00 Billy Scurry

Salty Dog

12.00 – 13.00 Opera Theatre Company
13.05 – 14.05 The River Fane
15.55 – 16.50 The New Breadwinners
17.15 – 18.05 The Great Simones
18.15 – 19.15 The Urges
19.25 – 20.15 Tucan
20.35 – 21.25 Mad Dog McCrea
21.45 – 22.35 Surprise
23.00 – 23.40 G*** B***
00.10 – 01.05 The Mighty Stef
01.35 – 03.00King Kong Company

JERRY FISH ELECTRIC SIDESHOW

House of yoga feat. Get Down Edits, 12.00 – 13.00
Ceili Allstars, 13.00 – 14.00
Aine Cahill, 14.00 – 14.30
Cry Monster Cry, 14.45 – 15.15
Musici Ireland, 15.30 – 16.00
Slap & Tickle, 16.15 – 16.45
Maud in Cahoots, 17.00 – 17.30
Kid Karate, 17.45 – 18.15
The Clameens, 18.30 – 19.00
Frank & The Walters, 19.15 – 20.00
The Kilo 1977, 20.00 – 21.00
O Emperor, 21.00 – 21.45
Mick Flannery, 22.00 – 22.45
The Strypes, 23.00 – 24.00
THE JERRY FISH ELECTRIC SIDESHOW, 00.00 – 01.00
END OF THE WORLD PARTY, 01.00 – 02.00

GLOBAL GREEN ECO VILLAGE

Yoga, 12.00 – 13.00
Elephant, 13.20 – 14.00
Voices Rising: Panel Discussion, 14.15 – 15.00
Black Bank Folk, 15.30 – 16.00
Voices Rising: Panel Discussion, 16.30 – 17.15
Trad Session: SAORLA, 17.30 – 18.15
Voices Rising: Spoken Word, 18.45 – 20.45
NASC ANAMA (Shamanic Journey), 21.30 – 23.30

CLOUD 88

Shane Mannion, 01:00-04:00
Andrew K, 22:30-01:00
Sunday Times DJs, 19:30-22:30
Special Guest Film, 18:30-19:30
Princess Mononoke, 16:00-18:10
Mix Free DJ, 15:10-16:00
Howl’s Moving Castle, 13:00-15:10

Oxjam tent / hosted by Homebeat

15.00 EL GREY
16.00 VOXX
17.00 THE NEW SOCIAL
18.00 MKAI
19.00 AMBIENCE AFFAIR
20.00 ANA GOG
21.00 OCHO
22.00 AE MAK
23.00 FIERCE MILD
00.00 CARRIAGES
01.00 REPLETE
01.30 KOBINA
02.00 HOMEBEAT DJs

Bog Cottage

03.00 – 04.00 House Musicianers Ceilí Band
02.00 – 03.00 Fear an Fisht
01.00 – 01.45 Cúla Búla
00.00 – 00.45 THEATRE: Cousin Mary’s Holy Show
23.00 – 23.45 Isabel Ní Chuireain & Denise Boyle
22.00 – 22.45 Henry & Cúla Sponge Jazzers
21.00 – 21.45 Sean Fitzgerald
20.00 – 20.45 THEATRE: Twin Headed Wolf
19.00 – 19.45 Joey Gavin Ensemble
18.30 – 18.45 Ashley Tubridy
17.30 – 18.20 THEATRE: Attack In The Morning
17.00 – 17.30 Miriam Donoghue
Afternoon Session from noon.

Pages: 1 2 3