Now Reading
Electric Picnic stage times 2015

Electric Picnic stage times 2015

Avatar

For literary, comedy and food times go to the Irish Times.

Here’s an Electric Picnic Spotify playlist with a song from every artist playing.

Tune into TXFM on Thursday night to hear my EP mixtape or get early access via the mailout tomorrow.

Sitemap.



Friday | Saturday | Sunday


Saturday

Main Stage

13:00-14:00: Yurodny
14:30-15:00: Bry
15:45-16:45: The Riptide Movement
17:15-18:15: Future Islands
19:00-20:00: George Ezra
20:30-21:30: Hot Chip
22:00-23:00: Sam Smith
23:30-01:30: Blur

Electric Arena

14:30-15:00 Race The Flux
15:30-16:00 Little Hours
16:45-17:30 Printer Clips
18:00-18:45 Mac DeMarco
19:15-20:30 The War on Drugs
21:00-22:00 Chvrches
22:30-23:45 TBC
00:30-01:45 Roisin Murphy

Cosby Stage

13.00 – 13.45 Heroes in Hiding
14.15 – 15.00 The Lost Brothers
15.45 – 16.30 Alvvays
17.15 – 18.00 Hinds
18.45 – 19.30 Marika Hackman
20.00 – 20.45 Circa Waves
21.30 – 22.15 Parquet Courts
23.00 – 00.00 Low

Rankin Woods

14:15-15:00: We Cut Corners
15:30-16:00: Declan McKenna
16:45-17:30: SOAK
18:00-19:00: The Staves
19:30-20:30: Battles
21:30-22:15: Yasiin Bey
23:00-00:00: Jon Hopkins

Little Big Tent

14.30 – 15.00 Joni
15.30 – 16.15 Kwamie Liv
16.45 – 17.30 Aquilo
18.00 – 18.45 Honne
19.15 – 20.00 Shura
20.30 – 19.15 Kwabs
21.45 – 22.30 Ben Khan
23.00 – 11.45 Shamir
00.15 – 01.30 The 2 Bears
01.45 – 03.00 Tourist

Casa Bacardi

12.00-13.30 Christian Homan
13.30-15.00 Benefit Djs
15.00 – 17.00 Stevie G
17.00-18.30 Kokiri
18.30-20.00 Oliver Nelson
20.00-22.00 Idjut Boys
22.00-00.00 George Fitzgerald
00.00-01.15 Ghostboy

Body and Soul

12:00-12:30: Big Jelly
13:00-13:30: Frankenstein Bolts
14:00-14:30: Formidable Veg Sound System
15:00-15:30: Silences
16:00-16:30: GIRO
17:00-17:45: Bitch Falcon
18:15-19:00: I’m Your Vinyl
19:30-20:10: The Hard Ground
20:40-21:15: Everything Shook
21:45-22:45: Meltybrains?
23:15-00:15: Natalie Prass
00:45-01:30: Tanya Tagaq
01:50-02:30: EMBRZ
03:00-03:45: Shamir

Body & Soul: Earthship stage

11:00-12:00 Daire Kelly
12:00-12:45 Stomptown Brass
13:15-14:00 Mongrel State
14:30-15:15 Mutefish
15:45-16:45 The Louisiana 6
17:15-18:00 Anti-One
18:30-19:15 The Witch Trials
19:45-20:30 Amazing Apples
21:00-21:45 The Pale
22:10-22:40 Mal Webb and Kylie Morrigan
22:40-23:50v PTHM
23:50-01:00 Mulljoy (Melodic).
01:00-02:30 Donal Dineen
02:30-04:00 Neil Flynn

Body & Soul: Bandstand

14:00-14:40 Mud Bubble
15:00-15:40 Dermot and Flo
16:00-16:40 Strange Brew
18:00-18:40 Sue Rynhart
19:00-19:40 Larry Beau
21:00-21:40 Silent Noise Parade
22:00-22:40 Selk
23:00-23:40 Elm
00:00-00:40 Cut Once
01:00-03:00 Generic People (Live AV show)

Body & Soul – The Glasshouse

12:00 Emmett Homebeat
14:00 GOLD PARTY featuring:
2-2.30: Mike Joyce
2.30-3.00: Glamo & Fionn
3-3.30: FAUNE
3.30-4: Nialler9
4-4.30pm: Una Mullally
4.30-5: Colin Perkins
5-5.30: Chewy
5.30-6.15: Sally Foran
6.15-7.15: Glamo & Fionn
7.15-8.00: Ghostboy
20:00 TOME Disco
23:00 Ger Z

Trailer Park

Clashfinder.

RBMA in the Woods

10pm Wino Boys
00:30am Lerosa
2am-4am Todd Terry

RBMA Main Arena

Noon-3:30pm Galactic Beat Club
3:30pm-6:30pm Graham Dolan
6:30pm-9:30pm Seany B
9:30pm-1:30pm Louche (Nightflight)

Despacio

9pm – 3am – All vinyl DJ sets with a custom soundsystem with James Murphy and Soulwax.

Salty Dog

12.00 – 13.00 The Darling Buds of …
13.10 – 14.00 Bollywood with DJ Baba Aidan Kavanagh
14.40 – 15.10 Old Hannah
15.30 – 16.20 Trinitones
16.40 – 17.30 Stomptown Brass
17.50 – 18.40 Cronin,
18.40 – 19.45 A ***** W ****
21.00 – 21.50 Interskalactic
22.10 – 23.05 Riptide Movement
23.25 – 24.20 H**********
00.45 – 01.35 Salty Dog All-Stars: London Calling
01.55 – 04.00 R.S.A.G. and guests

JustEat Retreat

16:00 – 17:30 Fergus Carson Williams
17:30 – 19:30 Roger Brothers
20:00 – 23:00 Nialler9

JERRY FISH ELECTRIC SIDESHOW

House of yoga, 12.00 – 13.00
Ceili Allstars, 13.00 – 14.00
Weird Glitches, 14.00 – 14.30
St John The Gambler, 14.45 – 15.15
Shadowboxer, 15.30 – 16.00
Duende Dogs, 16.15 – 16.45
Brian Deady, 17.00 – 17.30
North Strand Contra Band, 17.45 – 18.15
The Eskies, 18.30 – 19.00
Ajo Arkestra (Dublin Afrobeat), 19.15 – 20.00
The Kilo 1977, 20.00 – 21.00
R.S.A.G., 21.00 – 21.45
Fight Like Apes, 22.00 – 22.45
The Sultans of Ping, 23.00 – 24.00
Ryan Skelton’s ‘TOGETHER DISCO’, 00.00 – 04.00

GLOBAL GREEN ECO VILLAGE

Yoga, 12.00 – 13.00
Jem Mitchell, 13.30 – 14.00
Voices Rising: panel discussion, 14.15 – 15.00
Saint Sister, 15.30 – 16.10
Voices Rising: Panel Discussion, 16.30 – 17.15
Glimmerman, 17.45 – 18.15
Hauer, 18.45 – 19.15
Zaska, 19.45 – 20.25
Voice Rising: Spoken Word, 20.45 – 22.45
The Expert, 23.30 – 00.15
Gin n Juice (live hip hop), 00.45 – 02.15
Re: Raw (DJ), 02.15 – 03.00
Rosko (DJ), 03.00 – 04.15

CLOUD 88

Craig Smith (6th Borough Project), 00:15-04:00
Richard Masters, 20:30-00:15
Liam Kelly, 19:10-20:30
Spirited Away, 16:35-18:45
My Neighbour Totoro, 14:50-16:20
Ponyo, 12:50-14:35

Oxjam tent / hosted by Abner Brown

13:00 Just Mikey
14:00 Miriam Donohue
15.00 Silent Interlude
16.00 Monster Monster
17.00 Neev Kennedy
18.00 White Boys
19.00 Molly Sterling
20.00 Edisons
21.00 Mother Mooch
22.00 Fiction Peaks
23.00 Alrigh Ye Restless
00.00 Sinead White
01.00 Red Moon bayonets
02:00 Punchface Champions
03.00 Stomptown Brass

Bog Cottage

02.30 – 04.00 Tongue Bundle
01.30 – 02.10 My Fellow Sponges
00.45 – 01.15 B.W.A.
00.00 – 00.45 Jawbone
23.00 – 23.45 D’Bize
22.00 – 22.45 Moya Fitzgerald & Seanie Hogan
21.00 – 21.45 Coxes Boot Stompers
20.00 – 20.45 THEATRE: Dan Donnelly’s Arm
19.00 – 19.45 Jenny Blowback and The Lesbians
18.00 – 18.45 Baby Winehouse Disco
17.00 – 17.45 Minnie and The Illywhackers
Afternoon session from noon.


Pages: 1 2 3