, Electric Picnic stage breakdowns & timetables

The Electric Picnic program schedule is slowly coming together.

The first wave covered the mainstage, Body & Soul main stage, Other Voices tent and the Rankin’s Wood tent. Our latest update covers the Cosby tent, the Jerry Fish stage, Trenchtown and the Theatre Of Food.This information comes from The Irish Times website, you can read their article here.

More from EP?
Nialler9 EP DJ mix.
10 new acts to see.
10 Irish acts to see
Experiences to have in Stradbally.

The breakdown so far is as follows.

Mainstage

Friday

10.40pm – Midnight – Kendrick Lamar
9:00-10:00pm – Walking on Cars
7:30-8:30pm – Chvrches
6:00-7:00pm – Ash
5:00-5:30pm – Brand New Friend

Saturday

12.15-1.30am – Massive Attack
10.30-11.30pm – NERD
8.45-9.45pm – Dua Lipa
7-8pm – Gavin James
5.15-6.15pm – Mavis Staples
3.30-4.30pm – Gomez
1.45-2.45pm– Hudson Taylor

Sunday

10.30pm-midnight – The Prodigy
8.45-9.45pm – Picture This
7-8pm – George Ezra
5.30-6.30pm – Nile Rodgers & Chic
4.15-5pm – Garbage
2.30-3.30pm – Inner Circle
1-2pm – Dublin Gospel Choir

Body & Soul

Friday

2.45-3.45am – Bon Voyage
1.15-2.15am – Bitch Falcon
11.45-12.45pm – Super Extra Bonus Party
10.15-11.15pm – Bad Bones
8.45-9.45pm – The Brummies
7.15-8.15pm – Roe
6-6.45pm – Paddy Hanna
5-5.30pm – Hvmmingbyrd

Saturday

2.30-3.30am – Youngr
1.15-2.15am – Bitch Falcon
10.45-11.30pm – Gundelach
9.15-10pm – Halo Maud
8-8.45pm – The Modern Strangers
6.45-7.30pm – Laoise
5.30-6.15pm – Pillow Queens
4.15-5pm – Lilla Vargen
3-3.45pm – O Emperor
1.45-2.30pm – Slow Place Like Home
12.45-1.15pm – Tracy Bruen
12.15-12.45pm – The Blue Notes

Sunday

2.55-3.45am – Daithí
1.15-2.15am – RSAG
midnight-12.45am – Hak Baker
10.45-11.30pm – Soulé
9.30-10.15pm – Ruby Empress
8.15-9pm – Fontaines DC
7-7.45pm – David Keenan
5.45-6.30pm – James Canty
4.30-5.15pm – Barq
3.15-4pm – Oscar Jerome
2-2.45pm – Sleep Thieves
1-1.30pm – Orchic Collective

Other Voices

Friday

10.30-11.10pm – David Kitt
9.25-10pm – Special Guest
8.20-9pm – Seamus Fogarty
7.10-7.50pm – David Keenan
6.10-6.40pm – Dowry
5.10-5.40pm – The Murder Capital
4-4.40pm – Booka Brass

Saturday

11.50pm-12.40am – Kojaque
10.30-11.20pm – Jafaris
9.30-10pm – Special Guest
8.30-9pm – Special Guest
7-7.40pm – whenyoung
5.50-6.30pm – Stella Donnelly
4.40-5.20pm – Soak
3.30-4.10pm – Halo Maud
2.30-3pm – Special Guest
1.30-2pm – Inhaler

Sunday

9.45-10.25pm – Kormac: Equivalent Exchange
8.20-9pm – Columbia Mills
7.20-7.50pm – Special Guest
6.20-6.50pm – Gwenno
5.10-5.50pm – Lost Brothers
4-4.40pm – Ye Vagabonds

Rankin’s Wood

Friday

8.30-9.45pm – 2FM Live: The Story of Hip Hop Part 3

Saturday

11pm-12.30am – Nina Kraviz
9.30-10.30pm – King Krule
8-9pm – Mount Kimbie
6.30-7.30pm – Tom Misch
5.15-6pm – Dermot Kennedy
4.00-4.45pm – Maggie Rogers
2.45 – 3.30pm – Mik Pyro
1.30-2pm – Laoise

Sunday

10.30pm-midnight – DJ Koze
9-10pm – Death Grips
7.30-8.30pm – The Blaze
6-7pm – Denis Sulta
4.45-5.30pm – Stefflon Don
3.30-4.15 pm– Wild Youth
2.30-3pm – Columbia Mills
1.30-2pm – Sorcha Richardson

Cosby Tent

Saturday

11pm-midnight – Jorja Smith
9.30-10.15pm – La Femme
8-8.45pm – Jordan Rakei
6.30-7.15pm – Le Boom
5.15-6pm – Yellow Days
4-4.45pm – Bülow
2.45-3.30pm – Tom Tripp
1.45-2.15pm – Happy Alone

Sunday

11pm-midnight – Sleaford Mods
9.30-10.30pm – Field Music
8.15-9pm – Colter Wall
7-7.45pm – Lucy Dacus
5.45-6.30pm – Nilüfer Yanya
4.45-5.15pm – Hak Baker
3.45-4.15pm – Saarloos
2.45-3.15pm – Leila Jane

Jerry Fish Electric Sideshow

Friday

Sideshow Disco

2-4am – Get Down Edits
1-2am – Colin Perkins
Midnight-1am – Eddie Kay
11pm – Carnival Fire Show
10pm-midnight – Warriors of the Dystotheque
8-10pm – The Kilo 1977

Saturday

Midnight-4am – Sideshow Disco/ Mother DJ’s
11pm-midnight – Le Galaxie
9.35-10.35pm – The Minutes
8.10-9.10pm – Frank & Walters
7-7.45pm – Mick Flannery
5.50-6.35pm – David Keenan
4.40-5.25pm – Engine Alley
3.50-4.20pm – Murder Capital
3-3.30pm – Silverbacks
2.10-2.40pm – Spellbound
1.50-2.10pm – The 2 Johnnies
1.20-1.50pm – Everything Shook
1-1.20pm – The 2 Johnnies
Noon-1pm – House of Yoga

Sunday

1-2am – Sideshow Disco/ The Kilo 1977
Midnight-1am – The Jerry Fish Electric Sideshow End of the World Party
11.30pm-midnight – Sideshow Disco
10.30-11.15pm – Surprise special guests
9.20-10.05pm – Wood Burning Savages
8.10-8.55pm – Bitch Falcon
7.15-7.45pm – Veda and the Witches
5.50-6.50pm – Piontius Pilot and the Naildrivers
4.40-5.25pm – CC Brez
3.50-4.20pm – Loah
3-3.30pm – Jack O’Rourke
2.10-2.40pm – Warsaw Radio
1.20-1.50pm – Ceili Allstars
Noon-1pm – House of Yoga

Trenchtown:Kingston 12 Arena

Friday

2-4am – Bazza Ranks x Peppery x POA
12.30-2am – Sol Fud
11pm-12.30am – Souletiquette
9.50-10.50pm – The Hacklers
8.40-9.40pm – The Clandestinos
7-8.30pm – Ska Patrol
6-6.50pm – The Bionic Rats
4-5.50pm – Rootsman Wurzel

Saturday

2.30-4am – Sweetie Irie x DJ Mek
1.30-2.30am – YT
Midnight-1.30am – DJ Mog-Y
11.30pm-midnight – King David
10.20-11.20pm – Gangsters
9.10-10.10pm – The Service
8-9pm – Wiggle
7-7.50pm – After the Ibis
6.10-6.50pm – Lavosti
4-6pm – Big Daddy Can

Sunday

2-4.00am – Stevie G x Hot Sauce Dance Crew
12.30-2am – Worries Outernational
11.30pm-12.30am – Jahmonk
10.20-11.20pm – Rukus FX
9.10-10.10pm – DJ DOG
8.10-9pm – The Light Runners
7.10-8pm – Rewind
6.10-7pm – The Rebel Souls
4-6pm – Lex Woo

Tenchtown: Yard Stage

Friday

12.30-3am – YT x Revelation Soundsystem
11pm-12.30am – Chonkie (Rub A Dub)
9-11pm – World Bass Culture
7.30-9pm – Bsc Sound
6-7.30pm – Jigzzsaw
3-6pm – Revelation Soundsystem

Saturday

1.30am-3am – Revelation Soundsystem
11.30pm-1.30am – Jason Rootical
10-11.30pm – World Bass Culture
8-10pm – Rankin’ Rez
6-8pm – Reggae Richie
3-6pm – Revelation Soundsystem

Sunday

1.30-3am – Revelation Sound & Family
11.30pm-1.30am – Cian Finn
10.30-11.30pm – World Bass Culture
9-10.30pm – Kaya Collective
7.30-9pm – Oi Oi Soundsystem
6-7.30pm – Treasure Beach Selectors
3-6pm – Revelation Soundsystem

TrenchTown: Treasure Beach

Friday

Midnight-2am – Treasure Beach Collective
10pm-midnight – Reggae Richie
8-10pm – Nigel Woods
6-8pm – DJ Ganjahlova
4-6pm – DJ Defensive Mix Up
2-4pm – DJ Dodgy
12.30-2pm – DJ Slick
Noon-12.30pm – Bevin Rimson
10am-noon – Will Softly

Saturday

Midnight-2am – DJ Slick and Reggae Richie
11pm-midnight – Lady Michelle
10-11pm – Afrikaya Collective
8-10pm –Natasha Scott And Sibh C (B2B)
6-8pm – Three Little Birds
4-6pm – Nigel Woods
2-4pm – One World Sounds Crew
Noon-2pm – Will Softly
10am-noon – DJ Dodgy

Sunday

10pm-2am – Treasure Beach Collective
8-10pm – DJ Dodgy
6-8pm – DJ Defensive Mix Up
4-6pm – DJ Ganjahlova
2-4pm – Natasha Scott
Noon-2pm – One World Sounds Crew
10am-noon – Lady Michelle

Trenchtown:Afrikaya Stage

Friday

10pm-2am – Oi Oi Soundsystem
9-10pm – Lariman
8-9pm – Tony Oi Oi
6-8pm – DJ Lasta
4-6pm – Roots of Africa
3-4pm – Lavosti
1-3pm – Jigzzsaw
Noon-1pm – Inike Drum & Dance
10am-noon – Tony Oi Oi

Saturday

10pm-2am – Oi Oi Soundsystem
9-10pm – Lavosti
8-9pm – Jigzzsaw
7-8pm– Benji Revelation
5-7pm – DJ Ska Face
4-5pm – Roots Of Africa
3-4pm – Cian Finn Acoustic
1-3pm – DJ Lasta
Noon-1pm – Inike Drum & Dance
10am-noon – Tony Oi Oi

Sunday

10pm-2am – Oi Oi Soundsystem
9-10pm – Stone and Jezreel
7-9pm – Roots of Africa
6-7pm – Jigzzsaw
5-6pm – Daryl Bengo
4-5pm – The Boyfinn
3-4pm – Special guests
1-3pm – Three Little Birds
Noon-1pm – Inike Drum & Dance
10am-noon – Tony Oi Oi

Theatre Of Food

Friday

6.30-7.30pm – Jack Crotty (Rocket Man): Rocket Man x Trawler Boys
6-6.30pm – Pádraic Óg Gallagher (Gallagher’s Boxty House): Boxty Dumplings with Corned Beef and Cabbage
5.30-6pm – Sinead Delahunty: A Full Plate for a Full Life
5-5.30pm – Austin Byrne (Balfes Restaurant): A New Look at Healthy Food

Saturday

7-7.30pm – Bacardi Mojito Masterclass
6.30-7pm – Alex and Wolfe Conyngham: Flame, Fire & Whiskey
6-6.30pm – Sham Hannifa and Kevin O’ Toole: Bao Essentials
5.30-6pm – Andy Noonan: A Live Fire Feast
5-5.30pm – The Cupcake Bloke: Cupcakes with a Twist: Alternative Flavours and Concepts
4.15-5pm – JR Ryall (Ballymaloe House) with wine tasting from Wines Direct – The Ultimate Picnic
3.45-4.15pm – Rosanna Davison: Eat Yourself Fit
3.15-3.45pm – Chef Adrian: Classic Cooking
2.30-3.15pm – Kwangi Chan and Eva Pau: A Quest for South East Asian Flavours in a Bowl of Hand-Pulled Noodles
2-2.30pm – Niall Sabongi (Klaw) with wine tasting from Wines Direct: Fancy a Poké
1.30-2pm – JP McMahon (Aniar): We Need to Talk about Seaweed
1-1.30pm – Jonathan McCrea and Ivan Varian: Gulp 4.0
12.30-1pm – Aileen Cox Blundell: Baby-Led Feeding

Sunday

5-5.45pm – Chef’s Music with Slane Irish Whiskey
1-4pm – Feedback Sunday tastes and talks featuring a Sugar Art, Chef’s Fashion Show and talks and tastes on The New Kitchen Order, Taste, Wagyu Beef, Mood Food, Fit Food, Sustainable Fish, Real Bread, Ancient Grains and all things Vegan.
11.30am-1pm – EPic: Electric Picnic Sunday Brunch (ticketed event)

Tags