Now Reading
Beyond The Pale announce day-by-day artists & Sunday day tickets

Beyond The Pale announce day-by-day artists & Sunday day tickets

Avatar

We’ve just recommended 10 festival debuts at new Irish festival Beyond The Pale that you should check out in Glendalough Estate in Wicklow next week, and today, the day-by-day breakdown of what artists are playing its inaugural lineup have been announced.

In addition to the full breakdown below, Sunday Day tickets which include camping have just been released and are €95 plus fee on sale now from itsbeyondthepale.ie.

Headliners per day – Four Tet (Friday), Bonobo (Saturday) and Orbital (Sunday)

FRIDAY JUNE 10th

  • Four Tet
  • Leon Vynehall
  • Ben UFO
  • Romare (live)
  • Chloe Robinson
  • Elkka (live)
  • Nealo
  • Cici
  • Mother DJs
  • Elaine Mai
  • Murli
  • Carrie Baxter
  • Jio
  • DJ Deece
  • Sure Look It F**k it
  • Dublin Oldschool
  • Aindrias de Staic & The Latchikos
  • Paradise Cabaret
  • Stomptown Brass
  • Eddie K
  • Zonja
  • Chord Memory
  • Grasshopper Tournaments Arena
  • & Many More

SATURDAY JUNE 11TH

  • Bonobo
  • Elder Island
  • Shygirl
  • Stereo MCs – Connected 30th Anniversary
  • Boy HarsherJohn Talabot
  • Sama’ Abdulhadi
  • Erika de Casier
  • Soda Blonde
  • John Francis Flynn
  • Aoife Nessa Frances
  • Glasshouse Ensemble performs Aphex Twin
  • Colleen ‘Cosmo’ Murphy
  • Mad Professor dubs Mezzanine
  • Jamz Supernova
  • Fulu Miziki Kollektiv
  • Æ Mak
  • Soulé
  • Toshin
  • New Jackson (live)
  • Klaus Blatter & Friends
  • PrYmary Colours
  • Stefan Murphy
  • Cruel Sister
  • Ema
  • Christian Wethered
  • Secret Society
  • Kid Karate
  • Telephones
  • Soul Jam & Many More

SUNDAY JUNE 12TH

  • Orbital
  • James Vincent McMorrow
  • Lisa Hannigan
  • The Comet is Coming
  • The Mary Wallopers
  • Molchat Doma
  • Portico Quartet
  • HAAi
  • Mr Scruff
  • Byron Wallen Gamelan Ensemble performs Boards of Canada
  • Kerala Dust
  • William Basinski
  • Janus Rasmsussen (Kiasmos)
  • Irvine Welsh (DSet)
  • Loah
  • Poté
  • KORMAC
  • Soccer96
  • Stephen James Smith
  • Donal Dineen’s Backstory
  • Shakalak
  • Skinner
  • Anna Mullarkey
  • Sim Simma
  • Lux Alma
  • Hang Dai x Bella Festa
  • & Many More

The festival has also announced The Big Romance arena – a 360 degree soundsystem for dancing will debut at the festival.