Electric Picnic stage times, Electric Picnic 2013 stage times

Electric Picnic stage times, Electric Picnic 2013 stage times

Electric Picnic is now sold out so if you’re going, here are the main stage times so far. A Clashfinder link is here or a PDF is here. You can also listen to the the Nialler9 Electric Picnic mixtape.


FRIDAY:

Main stage

10.30pm-12.00pm Fatboy Slim
9.0pm-10.00pm My Bloody Valentine
7.15pm-8.15pm Wu-Tang Clan
6.00pm-6.45pm Miles Kane
5.00pm-5.30pm Hudson Taylor

Electric Arena

10.30pm Giorgio Moroder
9.00pm Ghostboy

Body & Soul main stage

02:30 – 03:30 Skip&Die
01:00 – 02:00 Máirtín O’Connor Band
23:45 – 00:30 R.S.A.G.
22:30 – 23:15 Phantom
21:15 – 22:00 Lisa O’Neill
20:00 – 20:45 Last Days of 1984
19:00 – 19:30 Daithí
18:00 – 18:30 Slow Skies
17:00 – 17:30 The Eskies
16:00 – 16:30 The Dionnes
13:00 DJ

B&S – Earthship stage

02:00 – 04:00 Kelly Twins
01:00 – 02:00 OUTBOXX live with Naomi Jeremy
23:15 – 00:45 Nightflight
22:15 – 23:15 Richie Kaboogie [Live] 21:00 – 21:45 The Amazing Few
20:00 – 20:30 Torann Drummers
19:00 – 19:30 Laoise Nolan
18:00 – 18:30 RudyTrixX

B&S – Peace Pagoda

03:00-03:45 Katie Kim
01:30-02:15 SlowPlaceLikeHome
00:15-01:00 Sunken Foal
23:00-23:45 Elll
21:00-23:00 Donal Dineen & Guests – Ambient DJ set

B&S – Block T

02:40 – 4:00 Hollywood Babylon DJs
01:20 – 2:00 Magic Pockets
23:00 – 23:40 Lotus Eater
22:00 – 22:40 Meltybrains?
20:40 – 21:20 Rory Grubb
19:20 – 20:00 Dublin Laptop Orchestra
168:00: 16:40 Maria Somerville

Casa Bacardi

21.30 – 23.00 Aeroplane
19.00 – 21.00 Stevie G
18.00 – 19.00 Big Dish Go
16.00 – 18.00 David McGoff.

RBMA stage

00:00 – 04:00 Ben Klock
23:00 – 00:00 Donal Mooney
22:00 – 23:00 Niall Dunne
21:00 – 22:00 TR One
20:00 – 21:00 Con Allen
19:00 – 20:00 Cillo
18:00 – 19:00 Boya


SATURDAY:

Main Stage

12.30pm-1.45am Disclosure
10.45pm-12.00pm Two Door Cinema Club
9.00pm-10.1pm Bjork
7.00pm-8.15pm Robert Plant presents Sensational Space Shifters
5.30pm-6.30pm Ellie Goulding
4.00pm-4.50pm Duckworth Lewis Method
2.30pm-3.30pm Ocean Colour Scene
1.00pm-1.50pm The Beat

Electric Arena

12.30AM Tiga
11.00PM Ryan Sheridan
9.30PM Billy Bragg
8.15PM The Walkmen
7.00PM Little Green Cars
5.30PM Cyril Hahn
4.00PM Hurts
2.45PM Sam Smith
1.30PM Raglans

Rankin’s Wood Stage

11.00-12.00 Black Rebel Motorcycle Club
9.30-10.30 John Grant
8.15-9.00 Matthew E. White
7.00-7.45 Gavin James
5.45-6.30 Clinic
4.30-5.15 Peace
3.30-4.15 Cayucas
2.15-3.00 John Murry
1.00-1.45 Josephine

Cosby Tent

11.15-12.00 Merchandise
9.30-10.30 Young Wonder
8.15-9.00 SAVAGES
6.45-7.30 Palma Violets
5.15-6.00 Parquet Courts
3.45-4.30 Deap Vally
2.15-3.00 No Ceremony
12.45-1.30 Halves

Little Big Tent

01.30AM Hudson Mohawke
12.30AM Forrests
11.00PM Factory Floor
9.45PM Le Carousel
8.30PM Big Black Delta
7.00PM Space Dimension Controller
5.45PM Lulu James
4.30PM New Jackson
3.30PM Valerie June
2.30PM Daithi
1.30PM Young Folk
12.30PM Hozier

Body & Soul main stage

03:00: – 04:00 Josef Salvat
01:45 – 02:30 HK119
00:15 – 01:15 Matthew E White
23:00 – 23:45 Frida Sundemo
21:45 – 22:30 Samaris
20:30 – 21:15 The Dead Heavys
19:30 – 20:00 Ghosts
18:15 – 19:00 Mark Mulcahy
17:00 – 17:45 Come On Live Long
16:00 – 16:30 Swords
15:00 – 15:30 Band of Clouds
14:00 – 14:30 Ultan Conlon
13:00 – 13:30 Cove
12:00 – 12:30 Juhn Echo

B&S – Earthship stage

02.00 – 04.00 John Daly
00:30 – 02:00 Shane Linehan [DJ set] 23.00 – 00.30 Donal Dineen
22:00 – 22.45 Adultrock
21:00 – 21:30 Altered Hours
20:00 – 20:30 SM Corporation
19:00 – 19:30 Choice
18:00 – 18:30 Buffalo Woman
17:00 – 17:30 Myles Manley
16:00 – 16:30 Lisa McLaughlin
15:00 – 15:30 The Dionnes
14:00 – 14:30 Réalta

B&S – Peace Pagoda

03:15-03:45 Donal Dineen & Guests – Ambient DJ set
02:30-03:15 Somadrone
01:15-02:00 Samaris
00:00-00:45 Ickis Mirolo
22:45-23:30 Zvuku
21:30-22:15 Arrow-Shower
21:00-21:30 Donal Dineen & Guests – Ambient DJ set

B&S – Block T

02:40 – 4:00 Ceili with Djyasus
01:20 – 2:00 Mutant Debs feat. Turning Down Sex
00:00 – 00:40 School Tour
23:00 – 23:30 Dark Tasche
21:30 – 22:10 Buffalo Woman
20:10 – 21:00 OKO
18:50 – 19:30 Catscars
17:30 – 18:10 Margie Lewis
16:20 – 16:50 Shane Lattimer
15:00 – 15.40 Rory Grubb

Casa Bacardi

21.30 – 23.00 Krystal Klear
20.00 – 21.30 Hercules & Love Affair
18.30 – 20.00 Nicky Siano
17.00 – 18.30 A-Skillz
15.30 – 17.00 Hidden Agenda
14.00 – 15.30 Get Down Edits
12.00 – 14.00 Nightflight DJs

RBMA stage

02:00 – 04:00 Frank B
00:00 – 02:00 xxxy
22:00 – 00:00 TBC
21:00 – 22:00 Toby Kaar
20:00 – 21:00 Colm K
18:00 – 20:00 Handsome Paddy
16:00 – 18:00 Disconauts


SUNDAY

Main stage

10.15pm-11.4pm Arctic Monkeys
8.45pm-9.45pm Franz Ferdinand
7.15pm-8.15pm EELS
6.00pm-6.45pm Kodaline
4.30pm-5.15pm Noah & The Whale
2.45pm-3.45pm Black Uhuru
1.00pm-2.00pm Dublin Gospel Choir

Electric Arena

10.30PM The Knife
8.30PM David Byrne & St. Vincent
7.00PM Warpaint
5.30PM Johnny Marr
4.15PM The Strypes
4.00PM Hurts
3.00PM Hermitage Green
1.45PM MS MR
12.30PM Nina Nesbitt

Rankin’s Wood Stage

9.30-10.30 Mick Flannery
8.15-9.00 The 1975
7.00-7.45 Dawes
5.45-6.30 Funeral Suits
5.00-5.30 SOAK
3.45-4.30 Night Beds
2.30-3.15 Lady Lamb The Beekeeper
1.15-2.00 Luke Sital-Singh

Cosby Tent

10.00-10.45 Polica
8.45-9.30 Crystal Fighters
7.30-8.15 Jagwar Ma
6.15-7.00 Chvrches
5.00-5.45 Braids
3.30-4.30 Terri Hooley (DJ)
2.30-3.15 Summer Camp
1.30-2.00 Maud in Cahoots
12.30-1.00 Little Bear

Little Big Tent

11.00PM Mano Le Tough
9.30PM Mount Kimbie
8.15PM MØ
6.45PM Blondes
5.30PM Chrome Sparks
4.15PM Indians
3.15PM Enemies
2.15PM Silhouette
1.15PM Dirty Epics
12.15PM The Establishment

Body & Soul main stage

03:00 – 04:00 Tourist
01:30 – 02:30 (Very) Special Guests
00:00- 01:00 Le Galaxie
22:45 – 23:30 Fallulah
21:30 – 22:15 Ryan Vail
20:15 – 21:00 King Kong Company
19:00 – 19:45 John Smith
17:45 – 18:30 Overhead,The Albatross
16:30 – 17:15 Vann Music
15:15 – 16:00 Tieranniesaur
14:00 – 14:30 I Have A Tribe
13:00 – 13:30 Tig Linn
12:00 – 12:30 Jennifer Evans

B&S – Earthship stage

01:00 – 04:00 Mother DJs
23:30 – 01:00 Colm K
22:30 – 23:30 Unknown
21:30 – 22:30 Lumigraph
20:00 – 21:30 Unscene Music Showcase
19:00 – 19:30 Tig Linn
18:00 – 18:30 Paddy Hanna
17:00 – 17:30 Sabrina Dinan
16:00 – 16:30 Ana Gog
15:00 – 15:30 Little Rivers
14:00 -14:30 Bunoscionn’s Tradside of the Moon

B&S – Peace Pagoda

03:00 – 03:45 Donal Dineen & Guests – Ambient DJ set
02:15 – 03:00 Willow Sea
01:00 – 01:45 WIFE
23:45 – 00:30 Band of Clouds
22:30 – 23:15 Glacier Lakes
21:00 – 22:30 Donal Dineen & Guests – Ambient DJ set

B&S – Block T

02:40 – 4:00 Holywood Babylon DJs
00:40 – 1:20 Buffalo Woman
23:20 – 00:00 Meltybrains?
22:00 – 20:40 No Spill Blood
21:00 – 21:40 Catscars
19:40 – 20:20 School Tour
18:20 – 19:00 Knickers & A Pad
17:00 – 17:40 Mutant Debs feat. Turning Down Sex
16:00 – 16.40 Dublin Laptop Orchestra
15:00 – 15.20 Maria Somerville

Casa Bacardi

21.00 – 23.00 Felix Da Housecat
19.30 – 21.00 Friendly Fires DJ set
18.00 – 19.30 Jacques Renault
16.00 – 18.00 Mother DJs
14.00 – 16.00 Choice Cuts DJs
12.00 – 14.00 Together Disco

RBMA stage

03:00 – 04:00 LRB
01:00 – 03:00 Chez Damier
23:00 – 01:00 Benjamin Damage
22:00 – 23:00 Barry Redsetta
20:30 – 22:00 New Jackson
18:30 – 20:30 Bodytonic Djs
18:00 – 18:30
17:00 – 18:00 Bop Gun
16:00 – 17:00 Lunar Disko

Electric Picnic stage times, Electric Picnic 2013 stage times

Tags