, Hard Working Class Heroes announce locations and stage times for 2018 event
Now Reading
Hard Working Class Heroes announce locations and stage times for 2018 event

Today, Hard Working Class Heroes have unveiled the location breakdown and stage times for their upcoming industry festival, which will take place from September 27th-29th.

Multiple workshop events and discussions will take place in the Chocolate Factory on the 28th and 29th, with a large industry meet and greet scheduled in the same venue for the 27th.

Live music will be taking place in The Workman’s Club, The Grand Social, Yamamori Tengu, Tramline and Doyle’s on the 28th and 29th.

Weekend and day passes for the festival are on sale now here on the Eventbrite website.

Lineup

Friday

The Workman’s Club

19.15-19.45 Crook
20.00-20.30 New Pagans
20.45-21.15 Hand Models
21.30-22.00 Bicurious
22.15-22.45 Thumper
23.00-23.30 Pillow Queens

The Grand Social

20.15-20.45 Flynn
21.00-21.30 Malojian
21.45-22.15 Kitt Philippa
22.30-23.00 Wild Youth
23.15-23.45 Æ Mak
00.00-00.30 True Tides

Yamamori Tengu

20.45-21.15 Feather Beds
21.30-22.00 Xo Mo
22.15-22.45 Ódú
23.00-23.30 Roe

Tramline

19.15-19.45 Tim Chadwick
20.00-20.30 Awkward Z.
20.45-21.15 Darce
21.30-22.00 Damola
22.15-22.45 Bad Bones

Doyle’s

20.15-20.45 Brenna Carroll
21.00-21.30 Leila Jane
21.45-22.15 Rosa Nutty
22.30-23.00 Maria Kelly

Saturday

The Workman’s Club

19.15-19.45 p e a r l y
20.00-20.30 Just Mustard
20.45-21.15 Sonja Sleator
21.30-22.00 A. Smyth
22.15-22.45 Silverbacks
23.00-23.30 The Wood Burning Savages

The Grand Social

20.15-20.45 Joshua Burnside
21.00-21.30 Hunkpapa
21.45-22.15 Sean OB
22.30-23.00 Beauty Sleep
23.15-23.45 Molly Sterling
00.00-00.30 I Have A Tribe

Yamamori Tengu

20.45-21.15 Evans Junior
21.30-22.00 Celaviedmai
22.15-22.45 1000 Beasts
23.00-23.30 Wastefellow

Tramline

19.15-19.45 Owen Denvir
20.00-20.30 Sam Wickens
20.45-21.15 Tadgh
21.30-22.00 Josh Gray
22.15-22.45 Laoise

Doyle’s

20.15-20.45 Alan Finan
21.00-21.30 Chanele McGuinness
21.45-22.15 Jack O’Rourke
22.30-23.00 Tiz McNamara

Confrence Schedule

Thursday

B2B Presentations
12.00 Guild of Music Supervisors (UK & Europe)
14.00 AIM UK

Friday

Main Room- Hosted by Jim Carroll

13.30 We Never Went Away: The Role of A&R Today
14.30 The Science of a Hit
15.30 Niche Festival: New Way To Go?
16.30 Keynote Conversation with Paul Jones (Rough Trade Records)

Workshop Room – Hosted by James Byrne (Any Other City Records)

11.00 The How & Why of Playlists
12.00 Has Technology Made Life Easier?
14.00 When Do I Get a Manager?
15.00 What Do Agents Do?
16.00 The French Music Market

Saturday

Main Room | Hosted by Jim Carroll

13.30 Why International Showcases are Good for You
14.30 Does Media Matter?
15.30 It’s Time to Look at Mental Health & Music
16.30 Keynote Interview with Ann Marie Shields (BIMM Dublin)

Workshop Room- Hosted by James Byrne (Any Other City Records)

11.00 Touring & Taxation
12.00 Music Supervisor Workshop
14.00 What is Yangaroo & How Does It Work?
15.00 Endorsements: How Do You Get Them & At What Cost?
16.00 Social or Bust: The Value of Modern Social Media Engagement

, Hard Working Class Heroes announce locations and stage times for 2018 event
, Hard Working Class Heroes announce locations and stage times for 2018 event

Support Nialler9 on Patreon