, Other Voices Series 11 starts on RTE 2 tonight – week by week breakdown Other Voices Series 11 starts on RTE 2 tonight - week by week breakdown | Nialler9
Now Reading
Other Voices Series 11 starts on RTE 2 tonight – week by week breakdown
, Other Voices Series 11 starts on RTE 2 tonight – week by week breakdown
Elena Tonra of Daughter in Derry. By Rich Gilligan
After specials from Dingle, Derry and London in the last six months, Other Voices, series 11 will start broadcasting in its entirety on RTE2 over the coming 8 weeks starting tonight at 11:20pm.

Tonight’s show will feature Luara Mvula, Palma Violets, Daughter, The Staves and George Ezra while you should look out for performances from John Grant, Villagers, Savages, Laura Marling, Little Green Cars, SOAK, Local Natives, This Is The Kit and much more.

Here are previous posts on the individual events:

Other Voices London: 5 reasons to watch (Watch the TV Special)
Other Voices Derry: 8 reasons to watch
Other Voices Dingle: Day One | Day Two | Day Three | Day Four

Here are a couple of my highlights from all three location and see the schedule for each week below:

Advertisements

OTHER VOICES 11 – BROADCAST SCHEDULE 2013

Programme 1 (Wednesday 8th May) – 10.55pm
Laura Mvula
Palma Violets
Daughter
The Staves
George Ezra (IMRO Other Room)

Programme 2 (Wednesday 15th May) – 10.55pm

Beth Orton
Matthew E. White
Kodaline
Savages
Ghosts Estates (IMRO Other Room)

Programme 3 (Wednesday 22nd May) – 10.55pm
Imelda May
Owen Pallett
Laura Marling
Little Green Cars
Drenge (IMRO Other Room)

See Also
, Other Voices Series 11 starts on RTE 2 tonight – week by week breakdown

Programme 4 (Wednesday 29th May) – 10.55pm
Paul Buchanan
SOAK
Damien Dempsey
James Yorkston
Walking On Cars (IMRO Other Room)

Programme 5 (Wednesday 5th June) – 11.00pm
Marina & The Diamonds
John Grant
Gavin James
Josephine
Swords (IMRO Other Room)

Programme 6 (Wednesday 12th June) – 11.00pm
Villagers
The Unthanks
Bronagh Gallagher
Little Bear
Forrests (IMRO Other Room)

Programme 7 (Wednesday 26th June) – 11.20pm =
Dexys
Luluc
Jesca Hoop
The Strypes
Bleeding Heart Pigeons (IMRO Other Room)
The Riptide Movement (IMRO Other Room)

Programme 8 (Wednesday 3rd July) – 11.20pm
Neil Hannon
Stornoway
Local Natives
This Is The Kit
Ocho (IMRO Other Room)

Nialler9 has a favour to ask